Robert Bosch GmbH numerical reasoning tests

Practise for a numerical reasoning test at Robert Bosch GmbH. Timed questions on tables, charts and percentages, with step-by-step solutions and score reports.

4.5 out of 5, 475 ratings

14 tests, 270+ questions, 3 months access. 14-day money-back guarantee.

For illustration only. We are not affiliated with Robert Bosch GmbH, and our practice tests are not its own.

Question 713:06

By what percentage did sales in the North grow from 2023 to 2024?

Sales by region, £ thousands

Region202220232024
North228240276
South305310298
East171185222
West258265260
Total9621,0001,056

In which month did mobile visits first overtake desktop visits?

Visits per month, thousands

What percentage of all staff work in Finance?

Answers

Sample questions. Pick an answer to try one yourself.

Robert Bosch GmbH numerical practice tests

The free test needs no account. The others open with the package or with the All-in-One.

Robert Bosch GmbH online aptitude tests

About Robert Bosch GmbH

Bosch (Robert Bosch GmbH) is a German multinational engineering and technology company. It is headquartered in Gerlingen, near Stuttgart, Germany.

Read the Robert Bosch GmbH profile, hiring process and every test

Choose your plan

Free

£0

Practice our 11 free tests. No registration or card required.

40% OFF

Robert Bosch GmbH All-in-One 2026

£29.99£49.99

All 59 tests. 3 months unlimited access, no auto-renew.

  • Numerical14 tests
  • Verbal15 tests
  • Logical16 tests
  • Situational Judgement4 tests
  • Mechanical6 tests
  • Personality4 questionnaires

Robert Bosch GmbH Individual 2026

£9.99per package

Select the packages you need. 3 months unlimited access to each.

  • No subscription, no auto-renew
  • Step-by-step solutions
  • Detailed test reports
  • 14-day money-back guarantee

The guarantee covers paid plans. Terms and conditions apply.

What to expect from a numerical reasoning test at Robert Bosch GmbH

What we know about the tests, which format this one can take and how to practise for it.

Does Robert Bosch GmbH use numerical reasoning tests?

We do not have a list of the tests Robert Bosch GmbH sets. A numerical test is one of the two that large employers set most often. The other is verbal, and the two usually arrive together.

What the Robert Bosch GmbH hiring process does have is a stage of online tests: it is stage 2 of 5. The email that invites you to it names each test, so read it before you choose what to practise. All five stages are on our page about Robert Bosch GmbH.

For illustration only. We are not affiliated with Robert Bosch GmbH, and our practice tests are not its own.

Which numerical test format will Robert Bosch GmbH use?

Employers buy numerical tests from publishers such as SHL, Kenexa, Talent Q and Cubiks, and we do not know which one Robert Bosch GmbH uses. The list shows how far they differ: from 12 questions to 20, and from four minutes to twenty-five.

Ours are multiple choice with one clock for the whole test, as the first two in the list are. The timer and the option to skip a question are settings you choose before each test.

  • SHL Verify

    Questions
    18 questions
    Time
    17 to 25 min

    One clock for the whole test. The newer interactive version has 10 questions in 18 minutes, and you adjust charts or complete tables in place of picking an option.

  • Kenexa

    Questions
    20 questions
    Time
    20 min

    Plain multiple choice at a minute a question. Some graduate and managerial versions run longer.

  • Talent Q Elements

    Questions
    12 questions
    Time
    About 16 min

    Every question has its own limit of 75 to 90 seconds, and the questions get harder as you answer correctly.

  • Cubiks Logiks

    Questions
    16 questions
    Time
    4 min

    A numerical section inside a 12-minute mixed test, so pace decides the result. The advanced version has 8 harder questions.

These are the usual formats, and employers can set their own time limits. Your invitation states the exact number of questions and the time allowed. SHL, Kenexa, Talent Q and Cubiks are trademarks of their owners, who are not connected with this site.

How do you practise for a numerical test at Robert Bosch GmbH?

Before you calculate, find the row, the column and the unit the question is about. A table shows far more than one question needs, so most of the work is choosing the right figures.

Start with Numerical Reasoning Test 1: it is free and needs no account. Then take the numerical tests in the package with the timer on, and read the solution to each question you get wrong. Use one calculator throughout, the one you will have for the real test.

Robert Bosch GmbH online aptitude tests

Numerical Reasoning Test 1

11 questions 20 min

Start this free test

An example. You set these on the test's first page.

For illustration only. We are not affiliated with Robert Bosch GmbH, and our practice tests are not its own.

Reviews of our practice tests

Reviews of the Robert Bosch GmbH tests are shown first.

4.5 out of 5

475 ratings

  • Lena Schäfer, Hamburg

    Robert Bosch GmbH tests

    Bosch online test was mostly logical and numerical. Practised here for about 10 days. The diagrammatic tests were the most helpful because I had never seen this type before. Passed.

  • Alexey R.

    Robert Bosch GmbH tests

    Recommend

    High-quality questions and explanations.

  • Monika A.

    Robert Bosch GmbH tests

    Good

    Impressive variety of tests available

  • Dameer I.

    Robert Bosch GmbH tests

    Thanks

    Great customer support

  • Albert I.

    Robert Bosch GmbH tests

    Detailed explanations helped me understand better

  • Dan Morgan, Bristol

    Revolut

    Revolut ops role had a logical test. Did the inductive and diagrammatic ones here for a week. Passed first go. Decent price too.

Helping people get into leading companies in the UK and Europe

Applying somewhere else as well? Pick the company and practise for its online assessment.

Browse all companies

Questions about Robert Bosch GmbH numerical tests

Short answers to what candidates ask most.

The full FAQ covers payments and your account. For anything else, write to support@aptitude-tests.co.uk.

We do not know the rules Robert Bosch GmbH sets. Nearly every online numerical test allows a calculator, and the invitation says when one does not. A test taken in person usually comes with a basic calculator provided.

We're here to help you

Most questions are already answered in our FAQ. If yours isn't, email us and we'll reply within one business day.

Or write to support@aptitude-tests.co.uk